Brammer PLC, Roundthorn Industrial Estate

Brammer PLC
Claverton Court, Claverton Road
M23 9NE Roundthorn Industrial Estate
Greater Manchester England
0161 902 5599
0161 902 5595
0844 736 3665

Official Data

Official Name
BRAMMER UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
CLAVERTON COURT, CLAVERTON ROAD, M23 9NE, WYTHENSHAWE, Greater Manchester
Company Number
00569290
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
BSL BRAMMER LIMITED
BSL LIMITED
VAT Number
305 9559 42
SIC Code
46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Date of Incorporation
23 Jul 1956
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Brammer is your first choice for quality industrial maintenance, repair and overhaul products. Europe's leading specialist distributor, we operate UK nationwide, offering guaranteed delivery and a local service, 24 hours a day, seven days a week, 365 days a year. Working in partnership with you and your team we'll also help you increase your production efficiency whilst helping to reduce the total cost of component acquisition and reduce your working capital.

  1. News

Company description
Brammer is Europe’s leading distributor of industrial maintenance, repair and overhaul products and services, including bearings, mechanical power transmission, pneumatics, hydraulics, tools and health & safety equipment. One of the only ‘single source’ suppliers of the world’s leading brands, we have over 4 million different product lines and many millions of items in stock at any one time. In the UK, we operate from over 90 Sales & Service Centres, offering nationwide coverage, guaranteeing quick and easy access to stock. We also have the capability to deliver the right product, on time, wherever and whenever you need it - including a 24/365 emergency service.
We offer a total service, and total peace of mind. Our size and buying power means we’re able to offer competitive pricing and exceptional availability, coupled with an outstanding local service. Similarly, our experience means we’re able to offer added value services which help engineers and purchasing and operations managers achieve better return on investment.
These services include bespoke manufacturing, repair and reconditioning, as well as a range of added-value Business Solutions designed to improve production efficiency, reduce working capital and the reduce the total cost of component acquisition. Nobody offers this range of services, or depth of expertise. Whatever your industry, whatever your need, Brammer is your first choice partner.
Keywords:
Industrial Machinery, Renolds, Abrasives, Industrial Tools, Industrial Tools Repair, Power Transmission Equipment Repair
Products
bearings, seals, Couplings, Chain Drives, abrasive, adhesives
Services
gearbox repair, pump repair, Gearbox Repairs, Pump Repairs
Brands
Silvent, simrit, roebuck, piab, renold, murex, nabic, merlett
Brammer PLC is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Brammer PLC!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Brammer branches

  1. Brammer
    6.05 mi
    Bankfield Trading Estate, Coronation Street
    SK5 7SE  Stockport
  2. Brammer
    9.69 mi
    Unit 19, Melford Court, Hardwick Grange
    WA1 4RF  Warrington
  3. Brammer
    13.73 mi
    Unit 6 Pennant Street Ind Est., Pennant Street
    OL1 3NP  Oldham
  4. Brammer
    24.39 mi
    Gateway 4
    L34 9HA  Knowsley
  5. Brammer
    26.3 mi
    Rosswood Road, Rossmore Industrial Estate
    CH65 3BU  Ellesmere Port